Make your own free website on Tripod.com

The following list is for the twelve players that represent the team this year 1999-2000, excluding reserve players or players that are currently away from the team for different reasons. the table shows the statistics for the team. for more details on the players click player's name or his number.
The fields of the table represent player number, name, position, games played, minutes/game, field goal percentage, free throws percentage, 3point percentage, points/game, assists/game, rebounds/game, steals/game, CD, and blocked shots/game.

First Team:

#

Name

Pos

GP

M/G

FG%

FT%

3P%

P/G

A/G

PF

R/G

Stl

CD

B

TO/G

4 Mahdi Ahmed * F 1017.543.344.40.05.60.6273.93100.9
5 Yaqoob Yousef  F 3321.748.052.418.211.71.3874.6402292.3
6 Moh'd Najaf (Mammadi)   G 3229.440.429.917.57.73.31047.05014212.0
7 Mahmood Ghuloom (Mash) F 3331.748.559.733.818.51.9683.245672.1
8 Hussain Qaheri   G 3232.739.775.729.711.65.1782.643613.9
9 A.Majid Ali (Shahram)  * F 2230.238.261.134.312.71.3347.728232.2
10 Moh'd Yousef   C 1415.136.863.20.04.40.5354.92801.8
11 Ayman A.Reza ** G 88.942.950.028.62.81.460.44401.4
12 Nooh Najaf   C 2230.841.162.732.914.72.2717.6231782.2
13 Hani Alam F 2317.239.654.750.07.30.7644.8121151.5
14 Salman Bilal * C 00.00.00.00.00.00.000.00000.0
15 Ali Yousef  * C 00.00.00.00.00.00.000.00000.0

Team

35199.842.856.830.382.915.668737.9288956416.8

___________________
* Currently Injured
** From Junior Squad